Browser Monster
Data overview

Explore the dataset

Licence, releases, API and column meanings
Sectors, from the sites that match your filters
News752091%91%27%
Sport223286%86%9%
Phones, broadband and energy194163%43%0%
Motoring194368%64%5%
Health and family164550%50%0%
Charities174653%25%0%
Property154880%50%0%
Shopping984866%44%0%
Travel224877%47%0%
Reference and tools155067%56%0%
Entertainment335170%35%0%
Betting105540%57%0%
Gambling295666%41%0%
Food and delivery115764%20%9%
Games305850%43%3%
Supermarkets96444%20%0%
Tech and social566446%46%2%
Jobs and learning426748%25%0%
Money276833%19%0%
Other157727%0%0%
Government and public services258816%7%0%
Adult109110%0%0%

Tip: press / to search. Drag a column border to resize it; double-click to fit.

Observations from one location (London) at one time, homepage only; ads and banners change between visits. Some requests after rejecting may be strictly necessary services. Nothing here is proof that a site broke the law.